Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Slip Roller
(view source)
Revision as of 16:58, 11 February 2022
5 bytes added
,
2 years ago
→Documentation
Line 9:
Line 9:
|Is used in domain=Metal
|Is used in domain=Metal
|Has function=Slip Roller
|Has function=Slip Roller
+
|Has certification=https://georgefox.instructure.com/courses/1321
|Has icon=File: Slip_rollerIcon.png
|Has icon=File: Slip_rollerIcon.png
|Has icondesc=Slip Roller icon
|Has icondesc=Slip Roller icon
Line 14:
Line 15:
|Has imagedesc=Baileigh Slip Roller
|Has imagedesc=Baileigh Slip Roller
|Has description=Baileigh Slip Roller
|Has description=Baileigh Slip Roller
−
|Has ace=
Noah Bloomquist
;
nbloomquist17
@georgefox.edu
+
|Has ace=
Needed
;
Makerhub
@georgefox.edu
}}
}}
[[{{#show: {{FULLPAGENAME}}|?Has icon|link=none}}|140px|left|top|{{#show: {{FULLPAGENAME}}|?Has icondesc}}]]
[[{{#show: {{FULLPAGENAME}}|?Has icon|link=none}}|140px|left|top|{{#show: {{FULLPAGENAME}}|?Has icondesc}}]]
Line 42:
Line 43:
==Documentation==
==Documentation==
−
[[Media:Baileigh Slip Roller.pdf|Baileigh Slip Roller Manual]]
+
[[Media:Baileigh Slip Roller.pdf|Baileigh Slip Roller
User
Manual]]
====Terminology====
====Terminology====
*
*
+
==Training==
==Training==
====Operation====
====Operation====
Line 70:
Line 72:
==Certification==
==Certification==
−
[https://
foxtale
.
georgefox
.
edu/moodle
/
course
/
view.php?id=31322 Foxtale
Course]
+
[https://
georgefox
.
instructure
.
com
/
courses
/
1321 Canvas
Course]
==Troubleshooting==
==Troubleshooting==
Line 88:
Line 90:
|Lubricate mechanisms
|Lubricate mechanisms
|Semester
|Semester
−
|Sample
−
|-
−
|Clean machine interior
−
|Monthly
|Tech
|Tech
|-
|-
−
|
Change the blade
+
|
Clean machine rolls
|As Needed
|As Needed
−
|
Tech
+
|
Student
|}
|}
Nsullivan
Administrators
2,292
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
English
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Facilities
Equipment
Tools
Supplies
Software
Reservations
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version